Junior Interleague Squad  
Under 13 Final Interleague Squad Click Here
Under 14 Final Interleague Squad Click Here
Under 15 Final Boys Interleague SquadClick Here
Under 15 Final Girls Interleague Squad Click Here

 

Fixtures

Under 13A Fixture 

Sunday, June 9 EDFL v WRFL 10am Tenterfield Drive, Burnside Heights Football Club – Oval 1
WRFL v RDFNL 11.45am Tenterfield Drive, Burnside Heights Football Club – Oval 1

Under 13B Fixture 

Sunday, June 9 WRFL v RDFNL 10.15am Tenterfield Drive, Burnside Heights Football Club – Oval 2
EDFL v WRFL 1.45pm Tenterfield Drive, Burnside Heights Football Club – Oval 2

Under 14 Division 1 

Wednesday, May 29 WRFL v RDFNL 8.15pm JR Parsons Reserve, Wright Street, Sunshine
Saturday, June 8 EDFL v WRFL 2pm Willowbrook Reserve, Mickleham Road, Westmeadows
Monday, June 10 AFL OE v WRFL 12pm Woori Yallock Rec Reserve, Healesville-Koo Wee Rup Rd, Woori Yallop

Under 14 Division 2

Wednesday, May 29 WRFL v RDFNL 6.15pm JR Parsons Reserve, Wright Street, Sunshine
Saturday, June 8 EDFL v WRFL 12pm Willowbrook Reserve, Mickleham Road, Westmeadows
Monday, June 10 BYE

Under 15 Division 1 

Wednesday, May 29 RDFNL v WRFL 8.15pm Highgate Rec Reserve Oval 1, Grand Boulevard Craigieburn
Saturday, June 8 WRFL v EDFL 2pm Dempster Park, Phoenix Street, Sunshine North
Monday, June 10 AFL OE v WRFL 2pm Woori Yallock Rec Reserve, Healesville-Koo Wee Rup Rd, Woori Yallop

Under 15 Division 2 

Wednesday, May 29 RDFNL v WRFL 6.15pm Highgate Rec Reserve Oval 1, Grand Boulevard Craigieburn
Saturday, June 8 WRFL v EDFL 12pm Dempster Park, Phoenix Street, Sunshine North
Monday, June 10 BYE

Under 15 Girls 

Wednesday, May 29 SMJFL 2 v WRFL 6.15pm Cheltenham Reserve, Argus Street, Cheltenham
Saturday, June 8 WRFL v EDFL 2 10am Dempster Park, Phoenix Street, Sunshine North
Monday, June 10 WRFL v YJFL 2 10am Highgate Rec Reserve Oval 2, Grand Boulevard Craigieburn

 

Training

Under 13

Day: Monday Nights

Venue: Mainview Boulevard Reserve, Truganina (Oval 2)

Times: 5:30pm – 7:30pm

Under 14

Day: Wednesday nights (starting 24 April)

Venue: JR Parsons Reserve (Albion Football Club), Cnr Stanford and Wright Street, Sunshine.

Time: 6:00pm – 7:30pm

Under 15 Girls

Day: Wednesday nights (starting 24 April)

Venue: Ainsworth Reserve (Sunshine Heights Football Club), Cnr Glengala Road & Vernon Cres, West Sunshine

Time: 6:00pm – 7:30pm

Under 15 Boys

Day: Wednesday nights (starting 24 April)

Venue: Hansen Reserve (North Footscray Football Club), Roberts Street, West Footscray

Time: 6:00pm – 8:00pm