2017 S. Kennedy Altona 
2016 K. McHarg Deer Park
2015 W. Skipper Hoppers Crossing
2014 M. Dean Werribee Districts
2013 C. O'Keefe Spotswood*
S. Broadbent Deer Park*
2012 C. O'Keefe Spotswood
2011 T. Jenkins St Albans
2010 T. Jenkins St Albans
2009 D. Jacobs Port Melbourne Colts
2008 B. Julier Port Melbourne Colts
2007 R. Douglas Sunshine
2006 J. Clarke Port Melbourne Colts
2005 S. Arena St Albans
2004 D. Galea Spotswood
2003 G. McGaw Hoppers Crossing
2002 A. Ibrahim St Albans
2001 J. Fitzpatrick St Albans
2000 C. Barker West Footscray*
S. Sir Parkside*
1999 A. Venner Altona*
A. Thege Spotswood*
1998 A. Venner Altona
1997 M. Frost Yarraville
1996 M. Frost Yarraville
1995 F. Zoccali Parkside
1994 C. McKellin Deer Park
1993 M. Kriehn Spotswood
1992 D. Pevitt Spotswood
1991 S. Moss Deer Park
1990 S. Moss Deer Park
1989 G. Brown Spotswood
1988 J. Taylor Albion
1987 P. Eudey Spotswood*
M. Phelan West Footscray*
1986 J. Theodoridis Albion*
B. Caulfield Wembley Park*
1985 P. Mildenhall Spotswood
1984 M. Hewat Braybrook
1983 R. Peterson St Albans
1982 G. Hodges Seddon
1981 J. Blyth St Albans
1980 M. Komp Parkside
1979 A. Ebeyer North Footscray
1978 L. Hawkins Braybrook
1977 J. Narres Deer Park
1976 D. Brown Seddon
1975 B. Priest Braybrook
1974 B. Chamberlain Seddon
1973 B. Priest Braybrook
1972 G. Gingell Kingsville
1971 T. Flint North Footscray
1970 R. Beattie Parkside
1969 D. Knight ICI (Deer Park)
1968 R. Smithwick North Footscray
1967 A. McAssey Spotswood
1966 G. Saunders Braybrook
1965 D. Prior Albion
1964 A. Bottomley West Newport
1963 J. Charles North Footscray
1962 J. Gaylor Albion
1961 R. Murray North Footscray
1960 A. Clough Seddon
1959 L. Charles West Newport
1958 L. Anderson Kingsville
1957 M. Beckett F & Y Socials
1956 H. Bolger West Footscray
1955 L. Charles West Footscray
1954 M. Beckett F & Y Socials
1953 R. Jewell Seddon
1952 E. Spence North Footscray
1951 R. Smith Seddon
1950 K. Cooke West Footscray
1949 B. Murray Parkside*
B. Brown Spotswood*
1948 H. Mason Seddon
1947 R. Jewell Seddon
1946 A. Mathieson Essondon Districts
1945 R. Cooke 6th Melb Scouts
1944 S. Fox Parkside
1943 D. Taylor 6th Melb Scouts
1942 G. McLaren South Footscray
1941 E.J. Wilkinson Seddon
1940 K. McGrath Seddon
1939 H. Dolphin 6th Melb Scouts
1938 J. Flint West Footscray
1937 N. Honey ICI (Deer Park)
1936 T. Laffan Parkside
1935 J. Ryan Seddon
1934 F. Barker 6th Melb Scouts
1933 J. Sainsbury Parkside
1932 C. Mathieson West Footscray
1931 A.G Thomson Footscray Scouts
2017 A. Law Werribee Districts 
2016 B. Miller Altona
2015 B. Miller Altona
2014 B. Miller Altona
2013 B. Miller Altona
2012 B. Miller Altona
2011 M. Ergunen Spotswood*
A. Williams Hoppers Crossing*
2010 A. Hodgetts Altona
2009 M. Burns Port Melbourne Colts
2008 A. Moore Albion
2007 D. Coleman Spotswood
2006 B. Tyquin Hoppers Crossing
2005 J. Scott St Albans*
M. Brasher Albion*
2004 P. Eudey Sunshine
2003 B. Franksen Albion
2002 C. Clonan Hoppers Crossing
2001 G. Evans Altona
2000 S. Balshaw Port Melbourne Colts
1999 G. Evans Altona*
B. McQuade Port Melbourne Colts*
1998 J. Ryan Port Melbourne Colts
1997 D. Gill Yarraville
1996 G. Sperling Yarraville
1995 R. Patterson St Albans
1994 P. Michetti St Albans
1993 G. Sperling Kingsville*
L. D’Ambrosio Seddon*
1992 L. D’Ambrosio Seddon
1991 D. Scott Spotswood
1990 W. Dalton Spotswood
1989 G. Langlands Spotswood
1988 G. Bate Albion
1987 A. Hunt Kingsville*
Greg Spurling North Footscray*
1986 G. Bate Albion
1985 B. Kenny Kingsville
1984 L. Croft Sunshine YCW
1983 D. Nelson Deer Park
1982 M. Igoe Sunshine YCW
1981 B. Bourke West Footscray
1980 P. Hockey Sunshine YCW
1979 B. Hall West Footscray
1978 J. Barker Kingsville
1977 A. Hall Albion
1976 R. Campbell Seddon
1975 J. Anderson North Footscray
1974 D. Thompson Seddon
1973 W. Trusler Albion
1972 D. Tipping Braybrook
1971 A. (Wal) Saunders Kingsville
1970 G. Hollingworth West Footscray
1969 R. Simmons Braybrook
1968 C. Gibbons Braybrook
1967 C. Gibbons Braybrook
2017 B. Mesto  Newport Power
2016 K. Murphy North Footscray
2015 D.Ellis Wyndhamvale
2014 C. Muratore Parkside
2013 J. Lampi  Sanctuary Lakes
2012 R. Ford  Parkside
2011 R. Trajkovski  Deer Park
2010 L. Summers  Deer Park
2009 N. Juegan  Parkside
2008 M. Kennedy  Western Magpies
2007 L. Braun  Braybrook
2006 R. Telfer North Sunshine
2005 S. Lane West Footscray*
2005 G. Frankel Deer Park*
2004 D. Williams North Footscray
2003 G. Frankel Deer Park*
2003 D. Williams North Footscray*
2002 J. McCallion Kensington Hill Hammerheads
 2001 B. Evans Seddon/Yarraville Club
 2000 K. Robertson  Sunshine Heights
 1999 P. Maynard North Sunshine*
 1999 S. Carroll North Sunshine*
 1998 L.D'Ambrosio Seddon/ Yarraville
1997 J. Rankin Coburg Districts
1996 B. Cook Glen Orden
1995 D. Gray Sunshine YCW
1994 D. Page Albion*
1994 M. Sammut Ascot Vale*
1993 D. Page Albion*
1993 S. Rayment North Essendon
1992 P. Quinn Coburg Districts
1991 S. Rayment North Essendon*
1991 B. Tuppen West Newport*
1990 E. Muench Port Melbourne Colts
1989 P. Michetti Sunshine Heights
1988 R. Pereira Ascot Vale*
1988 C. Ottenbach Ascot Vale*
1987 G. Davis A.N.B.Y
1986 G. Kelly Braybrook YCW
1951 K. Blacker Williamstown Rovers
1950 K. Wood Vic Socials
1949 G. McCann Williamstown Rovers*
1949 A. McVeith 6th Melb Scouts
1948 W. McKenzie Vic Socials
1947 S. Wallis Waratah
1946 H. Self Waratah
1945 K. Webb  Sunshine
1944 S. Bell Yarraville Boys
1943 W. Sheehan Newport CYMS
1942 H. Hickey South Footscray
1941 F. Kenny Kingsville
1940 A. King St Andrews
1939 G. Tribe C.S.R
1938 H. Hickey South Footscray
1937 W.Warden Kingsville
1936 H. Hickey South Footscray
1935 B. Richards Spotswood
1934 A. Self Baptist
2017 L. Styles Manor Lakes
2016 M. Bellingham North Footscray
2015 S.Ingham Wyndhamvale
2014 B. Ashman Parkside
2013 M. Raak Caroline Springs
2012 P. May Braybrook*
M. Allouche Yarraville Seddon Eagles*
2011 A. Haddara Parkside*
P. Growcott Albanvale*
2010 P.Growcott Albanvale
2009 C. Hough Coburg Districts
2008 M. Dolny Albanvale
2007 M. Dolny Albanvale
2006 T. Minutolo Coburg Districts
2005 A. Hodgetts Altona
2004 T. Minutolo Coburg Districts
2003 N. Pistikakis Western Magpies
2002 H. Phan North Sunshine
2001 H. Phan North Sunshine
2000 D. Murphy Glenorden
1999 T. Danskin Braybrook
1998 P. Russell Braybrook
1997 P. Sheldon Coburg Districts
1996 S. Butterworth Fawkner Amateurs
1995 M. Barrett Fawkner Amateurs
1994 S. Ivkovic Albion
1993 T. Jedrojewski East Brunswick
1992 R. Kitchen Hoppers Crossing
1991 L. Bomford North Essendon
1990 M. Flynn Coburg Districts
1989 J. Vellani Ascot Vale*
1989 I. Montomery Hoppers Crossing*
P.Robertson North Sunshine*
1988 M. Marmo Central Altona
1987 K. Jackson Sandridge
1986 D. Prior Deer Park
2017 D. Hovey* Wyndham Suns
J. Cloke* Parkside
2016 T. Lawrie Tarneit
2015 B. Ashman Parkside
2014 L. Wallace Braybrook
1998 K. Robertson Sunshine Heights
1997 T. Fulton Brunswick Amateurs
1996 R. Moloney West Newport
1995 P. Barlow Wembley Park
1994 S. Zahra Laverton
1993 B. Regan Wembley Park
1992 T. Phillips Flemington
1991 A. White Wyndhamvale
1990 A. White Wyndhamvale
1989 J. Crouch Laverton
1988 M. Williams Braybrook YCW
2017 J. Cowlishaw Tarneit
2016 C. Stephens Wyndham Suns
2015 G. Jones Wyndham Suns
2014 G. Jones Sanctuary Lakes
1998 S. Dunn Brunswick Amateurs
1997 M. Foss Kealba
1996 G. Grist Laverton*
J. Darcy Laverton*
1995 M. Hartshorne Laverton
1994 G. Greaney North Essendon
1993 M. Harris Wyndhamvale
1992 R. Brown Newport*
B. Evans Newlands Coburg*
1991 D. Sheldrick North Sunshine
1990 D. Gaul A.N.B.Y
1989 E. De Francesco Ascot Vale
1988 K. Jackson Sandridge
2017 K. Raymundo** Caroline Springs

**Combined WRFL/EDFL Competition

1995 C. Green Sunshine YCW
1994 W. Kennedy St Albans
A. Bradley RAAF Melbourne
M. Walker RAAF Melbourne
1993 J. Baars Albion
1992 G. Kilty Ascot Vale
1991 D. Anderson Albion
1990 H. Peterson Sandridge
T. Trimboli St Albans
1989 K. Jackson Sandridge
1988 M. Woods Albion
1987 C. Starr St Albans
1985 E. Muench Port Melbourne Colts
1984 S. Canov Port Melbourne Colts
1983 A. Lutterschmidt Old Ess. Grammar
1982 T. Rajmajer Albanvale
1981 T. Rajmajer Albanvale
1980 G. Nuske Kingsville
1979 C. Davis Kensington
1979 G. Taylor KYMCA
1985 F. Cavarella Nth Dists
1984 D. Barker Kingsville
1983 B. French EHSES
1985 J. Dearaugo Albion
2017 E. Taylor Altona
2016 B. Kitchen Hoppers Crossing
2016 S. Woods Werribee Districts
2015 N. Williams Hoppers Crossing
2014 S. Ismail Deer Park
2013 B. Kuypers St Albans
2012 J. Lampi Point Cook
2011 M. Poland Hoppers Crossing
2010 J. McPherson Albion
2009 A. Vivoda Altona
2008 C. Lawson Altona
2007 M. Hardiman Altona
2006 R. Noye Spotswood
2005 M. Nicolaides Albion/Heights
2004 M. Cravino Wyndhamvale Juniors
2003 S. Pace Altona Juniors
2002 J. Charter Albanvale
2001 L. Dennerley Wyndhamvale Juniors
2000 M. Caruana Sunshine Heights
1999 R. Cassidy Altona
1998 J. McCabe Sunshine YCW
1997 C. Simpkin Sunshine YCW
1996 P. Battaglia Hoppers Crossing
1995 J. Orsini St Albans
1994 S. Cobovic Port Melbourne Colts
1993 S. Carroll Sunshine YCW
1992 J. Perrone Spotswood
1991 D. Crea North Footscray
1971 W. Bates Footscray
1970 C. Kinniburgh West Footscray
1969 M. Pokrovsky St Albans
1968 R. Cole F & Y Socials
1967 I. Grossman North Footscray
1966 N. Ickeringill Parkside
1964 H. McCauliffe Spotswood
1963 K. Jackman West Footscray
1962 D. Doll F & Y Socials
1961 T. Parton F & Y Socials
1960 F. Battestella F & Y Socials
1959 R. Walker Braybrook
1958 F. Ambrosy WCYMS
K. Beamish North Footscray
1957 A. Saunders Seddon
1956 J. Cairns Spotswood
1955 D. McLean F & Y Socials
1954 R. Hempel Kingsville
1953 F. Soraghan West Footscray
1952 B. Stockman West Footscray
1951 W. Hughes Spotswood
1950 E. Whitten Braybrook
1949 C. Poole Newport
1948 J. Jackson Sunshine
1947 J.J. Storey West Footscray
1946 A. Greelish Spotswood
1945 M. McPherson West Footscray
1944 L. Reid Spotswood
1943 A. Mathieson Combine
1942 M. Laffey West Footscray
1941 J. Watters North Footscray
1940 R. Cooke North Melb
1939 C. McClelland West Footscray
1938 M. McDonnell West Footscray
1937 J. Flint West Footscray
1936 J. Miller North Footscray
2015 L. Scarborough Wyndhamvale
2014 L.Scarborough Wyndhamvale
2013 N. Johnson Glen Orden
2012 J. Caterino Albanvale
2011 J. Lampi Point Cook
2010 J. Cameron North Sunshine
2009 S. Hudson Werribee Juniors
2008 B. Lucas North Footscray
2007 M. Dorricott Hoppers Crossing
2006 D. Mitchell Western Magpies*
A. Maki Werribee Juniors*
2005 M. Ellis West Footscray/Sunshine
1995 S. Maher Flemington Juniors
1994 D. Phelps Spotswood
1993 A. Saliba Albion
2008 D. McMahon Parkside
1989 J. Bouchard Sunshine YCW
1988 R. Jimeno Albanvale