2016 R. O’Connor Parkside
2015 M. Psaila St Albans
S. Grima Sunshine Heights
2014 M. Penaluna Executive
M. Grech Sunshine
2013 S. Fenech North Footscray
2012 J. Lee Parkside
R. O’Hara Yarraville Seddon
2011 R. Evans Tribunal
D. Barnard St Albans
2010 D. Sayner Tribunal
A. Wright Albion
2009 F. Smith Braybrook
B. Hardy Glen Orden
2008 M. McDonald Independent H.C.
I. Hamm Executive
2007 J. Mizzi Executive
J. Booker Umpires
2006 A. Chandler Coburg Districts
A. Williams Albion
2005 F. Olds Central Altona
T. McGarity Umpires
2003 B. Wilson Parkside
2001 V. McTaggart Executive
H. Turner* Executive
2000 B. Height Tribunal
1999 D. Muir* Seddon Yarraville
D. Knight Executive
1998 L. Murphy Spotswood
B. Skinner* FDFL/Parkside
1997 B. Stafford Sunshine Heights
1996 V. Roach Executive
M. Laffin Sunshine YCW
1995 J. McLeod* Deer Park
D. Lockhart* Tribunal
1994 H. McFerran Umpires
1993 R. Beales Appeals Board
1992 D. Carter Executive
J. Rayner Executive
1991 R. Donahue Appeals Board
J. McKay Tribunal
1990 G. Watt Executive
E. Spence* North Footscray
1989 R. Swann (OAM) Executive
1988 R. Madigan Umpires
T. Angwin Executive
1987 T. Grant* Executive
W. Pride North Footscray
1986 R. Angwin* Executive
A. Smith* West Footscray
1985 G. Dyson Executive
K. Brown A.N.B.Y
1984 B. Priest Braybrook
L. Murphy* Parkside
1983 J. Huntington Executive
1982 R. Hodges* Seddon
1981 P. Hollings Executive
1980 A. Clough (OAM) Seddon
J. Borlase* North Footscray
1979 V. Smithwick Seddon
R. Falla West Footscray
1978 G. Saville Umpires
N. O’Connor Parkside
D. Mills Albion
1977 L. Tandy* Spotswood
R. Jewell* Seddon
1976 D. Moore* Kingsville
I. McDonald Umpires
1975 R. Dye* Executive
H. Mason Umpires
1974 J. Doherty St Albans
1971 P. Cocks* Parkside
J. Lloyd* Executive
1970 W. Couch* Spotswood
L. Maxwell* Executive
1969 M. McBean* Kingsville
C. Cuthbertson* West Footscray
1968 W. Williams* West Footscray
H. Kelly* Executive
1967 W. Tillotson* Seddon
J. Chigweddon* Sunshine
1966 A.W. Abbey* Executive
1965 C.V. Cooke* Parkside
1964 L. Rowley* Spotswood
1959 A. Robinson* Executive
1958 H. Pascarl* Parkside
1957 J. Morrisey* N/A
J. Gardiner* Parkside
1956 C.K. Hodgeson* Executive
1955 Cheeseman* Parkside
1954 A. I. Dunne* Executive
1953 L. Bolger* West Footscray
1952 H. Turner* Executive
1942 A. E. Sheppard* Executive
1940 B. Jamieson* Executive
J. Douglass* Seddon

*Deceased