The Western Region Football League consists of 33 clubs that span seven council areas in Melbourne’s west.

Scroll down to see our full list of WRFL Clubs in alphabetical order.

ALBANVALE 

Nickname: Cobras

Home Ground: Robert Bruce Reserve, Gould Street, Deer Park 3023

Seniors: Division 2

Websitewww.facebook.com/albanvale.cobrasfc/


ALBION

Nickname: Cats

Home Ground: JR Parsons Reserve, Wright Street, Sunshine 3019

Seniors: Division 1

Websitehttp://albionfcsportsclub.com/


ALTONA 

Nickname: Vikings

Home Ground: Grant Reserve, Sugargum Drive, Altona 3018

Seniors: Division 1

Website: Altona Football Club


ALTONA JUNIORS 

Nickname: Vikings

Home Ground: Grant Reserve, Sugargum Drive, Altona 3018

Websitewww.altonajuniorfootballclub.com


BRAYBROOK

Nickname: Brookers

Home Ground: Pennell Reserve, Burke Road, Braybrook 3019

Seniors: Division 3

Websitewww.braybrooksc.com


CAROLINE SPRINGS 

Nickname: Lakers

Home Ground: The Crossing, Caroline Springs 3023

Seniors: Division 1

Website: www.carolinespringsfc.com.au


DEER PARK

Nickname: Lions

Home Ground: John McLeod Oval, Ballarat Road, Deer Park 3023

Seniors: Division 1

Websitewww.deerparkfc.com.au


FLEMINGTON JUNIORS 

Nickname: Colts

Home Ground: JJ Holland Park, Kensington Road, Kensington 3031

Websitewww.kfjsc.com.au/football/


GLEN ORDEN 

Nickname: Hawks

Home Ground: Heathdale Oval, Kookaburra Avenue, Werribee 3030

Seniors: Division 3

Websitewww.facebook.com/glenorden.sportsclub/


HOPPERS CROSSING 

Nickname: Warriors

Home Ground: Hogans Road Reserve, Hogans Road, Hoppers Crossing 3029

Seniors: Division 1

Websitewww.hoppersfootyclub.com.au/home


LAVERTON 

Nickname: Magpies

Home Ground: Laverton Park, Merton Street, Laverton 3028

Seniors: Division 3

Websitewww.facebook.com/lavertonfc/


MANOR LAKES 

Nickname: Storm

Home Ground: Howqua Reserve, Howqua Way, Manor Lakes 3030

Seniors: Division 2

Websitewww.manorlakesfc.com.au/


MELBOURNE UNI

Nickname: Mugars

Home Ground: JJ Holland Park, Kensington Road, Kensington 3031

Websitewww.muwfc.com/


NEWPORT POWER 

Nickname: Power

Home Ground: Bryan Martyn Oval, Market Oval, Newport 3015

Seniors: Division 2

Websitewww.facebook.com/NewportpowerFC/


NORTH FOOTSCRAY

Nickname: Devils

Home Ground: Hansen Reserve, Roberts Street, West Footscray 3012

Seniors: Division 2

Websitewww.facebook.com/North-Footscray-Football-Club


NORTH SUNSHINE 

Nickname: Roadrunners

Home Ground: Dempster Park, Phoenix Street, Sunshine 3030

Seniors: Division 3

Website: North Sunshine Football Club


PARKSIDE

Nickname: Magpies

Home Ground: Henry Turner Reserve, Farnsworth Avenue, Footscray 3011

Seniors: Division 2

Websitehttp://parksidefc.com.au


PEGS

Home Ground: PEGS Sports Fields, Wright Road, Keilor Park 3042

Websitewww.facebook.com/pegs.fc/


POINT COOK

Nickname: Bulldogs

Home Ground: Saltwater Reserve, Saltwater Promenade, Point Cook 3030

Seniors: Division 2

Websitehttp://pointcookfc.com.au/


POINT COOK CENTRALS 

Nickname: Sharks

Home Ground: Featherbrook Reserve, Windorah Drive, Point Cook 3030

Seniors: Division 3

Website: Point Cook Centrals


SPOTSWOOD 

Nickname: Woodsman

Home Ground: McLean Reserve, The Avenue, Spotswood 3015

Seniors: Division 1

Websitewww.spotswoodfc.com.au/

 

ST ALBANS 

Nickname: Saints

Home Ground: Kings Park Reserve, Gillespie Road, St Albans 3021

Seniors: Division 1

Websitewww.stalbansfc.com.au/


ST BERNARDS

Nickname: Snowdogs

Home Ground: St Bernards College, Beryl Street, West Essendon 3040

Websitewww.stbernardsfc.com.au/


SUNSHINE 

Nickname: Kangaroos

Home Ground: Kinder Smith Reserve, Lily Street, Braybrook 3019

Seniors: Division 1

Websitewww.sunshinekangaroos.com.au/


SUNSHINE HEIGHTS 

Nickname: Dragons

Home Ground: Ainsworth Reserve, Vemon Crescent, West Sunshine 3020

Seniors: Division 3

Websitewww.sunshineheightsfc.com/


TARNEIT 

Nickname: Titans

Home Ground: Wootten Road Reserve, Wootten Road, Tarneit 3029

Seniors: Division 3

Website: Tarneit Football Club


WERRIBEE CENTRALS 

Nickname: Centurions

Home Ground: Galvin Park, Shaws Road, Werribee 3030

Websitehttps://werribeecentralsjuniorfc.teamapp.com/


WERRIBEE DISTRICTS 

Nickname: Tigers

Home Ground: Soldiers Reserve, Shaws Road Werribee 3030

Seniors: Division 1

Website: Werribee Districts Football Club


WEST FOOTSCRAY 

Nickname: Roosters

Home Ground: Shorten Reserve, Market Street, West Footscray 3012

Seniors: Division 2

Websitehttp://westfootscrayroosters.com.au/


WILLIAMSTOWN JUNIORS

Nickname: Seagulls

Home Ground: Bayside College, Bayview Street, Williamstown 3016

Websitewww.williamstownjuniors.com.au/


WYNDHAM SUNS 

Nickname: Suns

Home Ground: Goddard Street Reserve, Goddard Street, Tarneit 3029

Seniors: Division 3

Website: Wyndham Suns Football Club


WYNDHAMVALE 

Nickname: Falcons

Home Ground: Wyndhamvale South Oval, Cnr Black Forest and McGrath Roads, Wyndham Vale 3024

Seniors: Division 1

Websitewww.wyndhamvalefc.com.au/


YARRAVILLE SEDDON EAGLES 

Nickname: Eagles

Home Ground: Yarraville Oval, Williamstown Road, Yarraville 3013

Seniors: Division 2

Websitewww.yseagles.com.au/